Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market

The Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market size was valued at US$ 506.20 Mn in 2023 and is projected to reach US$ 835.84 Mn by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 6.5% during 2023 - 2031.

Report Coverage
  • Form: Whole Bean, Ground
  • Nature: Plain, Flavored
  • Category: Organic, Conventional
  • Distribution Channel: Supermarkets, Hypermarkets, Convenience Store, Online Retail
US$ 506.20 Mn Market size in 2023
US$ 835.84 Mn Market Size by 2031
6.5% CAGR, 2023 - 2031
2025-2031 Forecast Period

1. Introduction

1.1 Report Guidance
1.2 Market Segmentation

2. Executive Summary

2.1 Key Market Insights
2.2 Market Attractiveness

3. Research Methodology

3.1 Secondary Research
3.2 Primary Research
  • 3.2.1 Data Triangulation and Validation

4. Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Landscape

4.1 Overview
4.3 Ecosystem Analysis
  • 4.3.1 List of Vendors in the Value Chain

5. Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Key Market Dynamics

5.1 Market Drivers
5.2 Market Restraints
5.3 Market Opportunities
5.4 Future Trends
5.5 Impact of Drivers and Restraints

6. Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Regional Analysis

6.2 Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Revenue 2021-2031 (US$ Million)
6.3 Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Forecast Analysis

7. Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Analysis – by Form

7.1 Whole Bean
  • 7.1.1 Overview
  • 7.1.2 Whole Bean: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)
7.2 Ground
  • 7.2.1 Overview
  • 7.2.2 Ground: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)

8. Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Analysis – by Nature

8.1 Plain
  • 8.1.1 Overview
  • 8.1.2 Plain: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)
8.2 Flavored
  • 8.2.1 Overview
  • 8.2.2 Flavored: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)

9. Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Analysis – by Category

9.1 Organic
  • 9.1.1 Overview
  • 9.1.2 Organic: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)
9.2 Conventional
  • 9.2.1 Overview
  • 9.2.2 Conventional: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)

10. Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Analysis – by Distribution Channel

10.1 Supermarkets
  • 10.1.1 Overview
  • 10.1.2 Supermarkets: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)
10.2 Hypermarkets
  • 10.2.1 Overview
  • 10.2.2 Hypermarkets: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)
10.3 Convenience Store
  • 10.3.1 Overview
  • 10.3.2 Convenience Store: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)
10.4 Online Retail
  • 10.4.1 Overview
  • 10.4.2 Online Retail: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast, 2021-2031 (US$ Million)

11. Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Middle East & Africa Analysis

11.1 Overview

11.2 Middle East & Africa
  • 11.2.1 Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Key Country, 2025 and 2031 (%)
  • 11.2.1.1 Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast Analysis – by Country
  • 11.2.1.1 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast to 2031 (US$ Million)
    • 11.2.1.1.1 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Form
    • 11.2.1.1.2 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Nature
    • 11.2.1.1.3 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Category
    • 11.2.1.1.4 Saudi Arabia: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Distribution Channel
  • 11.2.1.2 the UAE: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast to 2031 (US$ Million)
    • 11.2.1.2.1 the UAE: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Form
    • 11.2.1.2.2 the UAE: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Nature
    • 11.2.1.2.3 the UAE: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Category
    • 11.2.1.2.4 the UAE: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Distribution Channel
  • 11.2.1.3 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast to 2031 (US$ Million)
    • 11.2.1.3.1 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Form
    • 11.2.1.3.2 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Nature
    • 11.2.1.3.3 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Category
    • 11.2.1.3.4 South Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Distribution Channel
  • 11.2.1.4 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market – Revenue and Forecast to 2031 (US$ Million)
    • 11.2.1.4.1 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Form
    • 11.2.1.4.2 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Nature
    • 11.2.1.4.3 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Category
    • 11.2.1.4.4 Rest of Middle East & Africa: Middle East & Africa Decaf Coffee Market Breakdown, by Distribution Channel

12. Competitive Landscape

12.1 Heat Map Analysis
12.2 Company Positioning and Concentration

13. Industry Landscape

13.1 Overview
13.2 Market Initiative
13.3 Partnerships and Collaborations
13.4 Other Developments

14. Company Profiles

14.1 Nestle SA
  • 14.1.1 Key Facts
  • 14.1.2 Business Description
  • 14.1.3 Products and Services
  • 14.1.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.1.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.1.6 Key Developments
14.2 illycaff? S.p.A
  • 14.2.1 Key Facts
  • 14.2.2 Business Description
  • 14.2.3 Products and Services
  • 14.2.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.2.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.2.6 Key Developments
14.3 Luigi Lavazza SPA
  • 14.3.1 Key Facts
  • 14.3.2 Business Description
  • 14.3.3 Products and Services
  • 14.3.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.3.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.3.6 Key Developments
14.4 Kraft Heinz Co
  • 14.4.1 Key Facts
  • 14.4.2 Business Description
  • 14.4.3 Products and Services
  • 14.4.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.4.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.4.6 Key Developments
14.5 Fresh Roasted Coffee LLC
  • 14.5.1 Key Facts
  • 14.5.2 Business Description
  • 14.5.3 Products and Services
  • 14.5.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.5.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.5.6 Key Developments
14.6 Lifeboost Coffee LLC
  • 14.6.1 Key Facts
  • 14.6.2 Business Description
  • 14.6.3 Products and Services
  • 14.6.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.6.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.6.6 Key Developments
14.7 Koffee Kult Corp
  • 14.7.1 Key Facts
  • 14.7.2 Business Description
  • 14.7.3 Products and Services
  • 14.7.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.7.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.7.6 Key Developments
14.8 JDE Peet\'s NV
  • 14.8.1 Key Facts
  • 14.8.2 Business Description
  • 14.8.3 Products and Services
  • 14.8.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.8.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.8.6 Key Developments
14.9 Reily Foods Co
  • 14.9.1 Key Facts
  • 14.9.2 Business Description
  • 14.9.3 Products and Services
  • 14.9.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.9.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.9.6 Key Developments
14.10 Snowy Elk Coffee Co
  • 14.10.1 Key Facts
  • 14.10.2 Business Description
  • 14.10.3 Products and Services
  • 14.10.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.10.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.10.6 Key Developments
14.11 Lucaffe Pty Ltd
  • 14.11.1 Key Facts
  • 14.11.2 Business Description
  • 14.11.3 Products and Services
  • 14.11.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.11.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.11.6 Key Developments
14.12 Karam Foods Industries Co. L.L.C
  • 14.12.1 Key Facts
  • 14.12.2 Business Description
  • 14.12.3 Products and Services
  • 14.12.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.12.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.12.6 Key Developments
14.13 J M Smucker Co
  • 14.13.1 Key Facts
  • 14.13.2 Business Description
  • 14.13.3 Products and Services
  • 14.13.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.13.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.13.6 Key Developments
14.14 Keurig Dr Pepper Inc
  • 14.14.1 Key Facts
  • 14.14.2 Business Description
  • 14.14.3 Products and Services
  • 14.14.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.14.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.14.6 Key Developments
14.15 Esselon Coffee Roasting Inc
  • 14.15.1 Key Facts
  • 14.15.2 Business Description
  • 14.15.3 Products and Services
  • 14.15.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.15.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.15.6 Key Developments
14.16 Christopher Bean Coffee Co
  • 14.16.1 Key Facts
  • 14.16.2 Business Description
  • 14.16.3 Products and Services
  • 14.16.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.16.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.16.6 Key Developments
14.17 Crazy Cups
  • 14.17.1 Key Facts
  • 14.17.2 Business Description
  • 14.17.3 Products and Services
  • 14.17.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.17.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.17.6 Key Developments
14.18 Caff? Vergnano
  • 14.18.1 Key Facts
  • 14.18.2 Business Description
  • 14.18.3 Products and Services
  • 14.18.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.18.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.18.6 Key Developments
14.19 Massimo Zanetti Beverage Group
  • 14.19.1 Key Facts
  • 14.19.2 Business Description
  • 14.19.3 Products and Services
  • 14.19.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.19.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.19.6 Key Developments
14.20 Don Pablo Coffee
  • 14.20.1 Key Facts
  • 14.20.2 Business Description
  • 14.20.3 Products and Services
  • 14.20.4 Financial Overview
  • 14.20.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 14.20.6 Key Developments

15. Appendix

15.1 About Business Market Insights
15.2 List of Abbreviations

Access the Full M Market Report

Get segment-level forecasts, regional estimates, competitive benchmarking, company profiles and downloadable Excel datasets.

Access the full M Market Report
190 pages PDF & Excel | 2025-06-05